Junior results
West Section
Hartshead Moor 134-6 (C Swift 35 ret, J Swift 30no, M Brooke 23; B Payne 4-16), Morley 92 (C Walker 28no; C Wilkins 3-8, C Swift 3-12).
Mirfield 43 (J Sanderson 3-6), Gildersome 44-0 (J Swann 23no).
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMoorlands 118-2 (R Ali 40ret, J Pedison 28, T Johnstone 18no), Cleckheaton 26 (R Ali 3-4, S Naylor 4-8).
New Farnley 49-4, Liversedge 51-0 (J Akbar 34no).
Scholes 157-5 (E Richardson 38ret, C Russon 38ret, T Taylor 37ret), Drighlington 129-5 (R Farnhill 35ret, J Newall 24no, M Reilly 23).
West Bretton B 125-5, Birstall 122-4 (N Kaye 36ret, J Flathers 36ret, M Dyson 32).
East Section
Carlton 79-7, Altofts 81-3.
East Ardsley 80-7 (D Kibler 35ret), Wake SM 63-7 (A pearson 3-5).
Methley 111-4, West Bretton A 115-2.
Ossett 109-4, Townville 107-6.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdWake Ths 91-1, Hunslet Nelson 90-5 (M Hussain 34, R Ferguson 28no).
Wrenthorpe 92-1, Hanging Heaton 89-7 (Z Ali 33no).
THE REPORTER U13 LEAGUE
West Section
Moorlands 63-2 (B Chell 25ret, B Lay 11no) innings abandoned after eight overs at Brighouse.
Cleckheaton 58-6, Gomersal 106-5 (J Bloom 27ret).
Hartshead Moor 131-7 (J Wright 28ret, R Scott 26ret, H Swain 25ret; W Smith 3-11), Mirfield 72-9 (W Nichols 25ret).
Birstall 31-1 (J Woodhouse 20no) Innings abandoned after 5.2 overs at Liversedge.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMirfield Parish Cavs 92-7 (J Loveday 23, L Brown 21), New Farnley 127-6 (A Hirst 3-4).
West Bretton B 92-2, Gildersome 91-4 (J Waters 27ret, C Ellis 25ret).
East Section
Batley 133-3 (M Kayat 25ret, M Zafar 29ret, MZ Iqbal 23), Ossett 56-7.
Hunslet Nelson 133-3 (H Hussain 25ret, J Planter 25ret, D Seddon 25ret), Carlton 129-3.
Methley 107-6, Wake Ths 94-9.
Wake SM 71-9, Altofts 72-4.
Wrenthorpe 110-5, West Bretton A 98-8.
DOROTHY SMITH U11 LEAGUE
West Section
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdLiversedge 311 (E Audsley 21no, L Odunston 19no, B Silverwood 17no, J Haigh 16no), Hartshead Moor 204 (W Horkin 2-12).
East Section
Altofts v Hunslet Nelson - abandoned, unfit playing conditions.
Ossett 220, Wake Ths 339.
West Bretton 325, Rothwell 230.
Wrenthorpe 240, Methley 240.
THE REPORTER PETER SNAPE U17 LEAGUE
West Section
Drighlington 99-5 (T Gilpin 31), Moorlands 137-6 (J Brazier 42no, J Gaunt 31no, J Galindo 26).
Gildersome 168-4 (M Simpson 52ret, S Patel 39, J Edmondson 21, J Swann 19no), Mirfield 106-8 (A Kazmi 26, J Neal 24, R Simpson 22; M Simpson 3-9).
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdGomersal 113-2 (L Harrington 32no, M Senior 29no), Mirfield Parish Cavs 112-4 (L Collins 50ret, R Tinkler 22).
Morley 82 (J Seddon 49; G Raja 3-25, S Hashmi 3-16), Batley 116-7 (G Raja 50ret, M Qadir 29; B Payne 3-23).
East Section
Altofts 57-2, Wake SM 56
Azaad 72, Ossett 76-1.
East Ardsley 68, Wake Ths 98-9 (L Blatherwick 4-22, J Stott 3-14).
Methley 147-4 (R Hussain 4-19), Hanging Heaton 92-7 (R Hussain 20).
Wrenthorpe 65-7 (I Amjad 4-13), Hunslet Nelson 165-2 (I Amjad 50 ret, M Hussain 42, J Scanlon 36, T Zubair 30no).